分享到:

厚度偏差对VCSEL的反射谱和反射相移的影响

采用光学传输矩阵方法分析了厚度偏差对VCSEL的反射谱和反射相移产生的影响。结果表明,反射镜和VCSEL中各层厚度的偏大,将使反射镜的中心波长以  (本文共3页) 阅读全文>>

《兰州大学学报》2004年02期
兰州大学学报

适用于光发射机设计的实用VCSEL小信号等效电路模型

提出了一个适用于发射机中驱动电路设计的具有较高计算效率、能准确反映不同频率时与驱动电路互作用的VCSEL等效电路模型,用曲线拟合的方法结合惠普网络分析仪测得的VCS...  (本文共4页) 阅读全文>>

《Chinese Optics Letters》2004年12期
Chinese Optics Letters

Oxide-apertured VCSEL with short period superlattice

Novel distributed Bragg reflectors (DBRs) with 4.5 pairs of GaAs/AlAs short period superlattice (SPS) used in oxide-apertured vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) were designed. The structure of a 22-period Al0.9Ga0.1 As (69.5 nm)/4.5-pair [GaAs (10 nm)-AlAs (1.9 nm)] DBR w...  (本文共2页) 阅读全文>>

《Optoelectronics Letters》2019年04期
Optoelectronics Letters

Real-time 850 nm multimode VCSEL to 1 550 nm single mode VCSEL data routing for optical interconnects

Short-reach optical interconnects among massive serves in data centers have attracted extensive research recently. Increasing capacity, cost and power efficiency as well as wavelength switching between data center network nodes are still key challenges for current optical interconnects. In this work, we experimentally demonstrate the real-time intermode optical wavelength switching technique, for high-speed wavelengt...  (本文共5页) 阅读全文>>

《Science China(Information Sciences)》2018年08期
Science China(Information Sciences)

A 70 Gbps NRZ optical link based on 850 nm band-limited VCSEL for data-center intra-connects

Short-reach optical interconnects among servers in data centers have attracted extensive studies recently. High capacity and low cost are two key problems for optical link. In this paper, we demonstrate a band-limited 850 nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser(VCSEL) based optical transmiss...  (本文共7页) 阅读全文>>

《Science China(Information Sciences)》2018年12期
Science China(Information Sciences)

A new method for extending rate equation based VCSEL model with multimode spectral characteristic

An accurate VCSEL model is important to evaluate the performance of VCSEL-based high speed short range optical interconnect system. Current VCSEL models show no evidence of the multimode spectral characteristic, which leads to an inaccurate performance estimation of VCSEL-based high speed optical interconnect system especially with large chromatic dispersion. To overcome this problem, we propose a new method to intro...  (本文共8页) 阅读全文>>